• Login:

Welcome to the XBMC HUB FORUMS.

If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed.

UPDATE YOUR SPORTSDEVIL ADDON!

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    repository.xbmchub-1.0.1.zip

    Trying to fix 1stch. got atv, when in fusion , i dont see repo 1.0.1, only 1.0.0.zip . but when i select GET ADD ONS, i hightlight XBMCHUB.com Addon Repository, it show version 1.0.1 , when i select it, there is nothing to select, i dont see the maintenance repo.

    If someone could help me ill appreciate.

  2. #2
    Team XBMCHUB.COM Developer
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Notts UK - Robin Hoods tree
    Posts
    1,658
    Thanks
    19
    Thanked 20 Times in 15 Posts
    Reboot, then try again.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    11
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    just did and still nothing


    I think i posted in wrong thread...
    Last edited by Tlchris; 06-11-2013 at 09:40 PM.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Tlchris View Post
    Trying to fix 1stch. got atv, when in fusion , i dont see repo 1.0.1, only 1.0.0.zip . but when i select GET ADD ONS, i hightlight XBMCHUB.com Addon Repository, it show version 1.0.1 , when i select it, there is nothing to select, i dont see the maintenance repo.

    If someone could help me ill appreciate.
    I have this exact problem and tried everything, version 1.0.1 not showing up only 1.0.0. I tried pevious suggestion and still nothing.
    Anyone have any thoughts on this?

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Hold down the menu button until you get the menu, from there click on force refresh and check for updates just incase. But Force refresh will do the trick. once you do that click on the repo if nothing shows up go back and click on the repo again then you'll get the working message on the bottom once thats done you see everything inside the repo

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    322
    Thanks
    20
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Force refresh and i usually wait a minute and reboot. Worked for me before, also, i assume you used fusion to install.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    If that does not work you can select " roll back " option to bring it back to 1.0.0 and then upgrade to 1.0.1 and then everything should be there. I had the same problem last night and this corrected it.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Can I see russian channels free?

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,018
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by vyckab View Post
    Can I see russian channels free?
    You can find Russian content in fusion under world/russian. There are a few repo's there, I am not sure which add-ons work the best so I would suggest trying them out and finding out for yourself.

 

 

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •